136 Red Wing Ave S Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $201,637
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Red Wing Ave S, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $192,409, approximately $139 per square foot. 136 Red Wing Ave S is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Scully Patrick L
Bought by
Reinhardt Austin Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,527
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Scully Patrick L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Austin Leigh | $134,000 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Scully Patrick L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhardt Austin Leigh | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $160,100 | $40,700 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $157,800 | $40,700 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $150,300 | $40,700 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $145,200 | $36,400 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $121,900 | $32,000 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $121,500 | $32,000 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $113,300 | $32,000 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $110,800 | $29,100 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $97,800 | $29,100 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $960 | $96,500 | $29,100 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $916 | $94,500 | $29,100 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,900 | $29,100 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map