G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Glen Roseland
Vanrose Realty
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $261,172
CUTE AND COZY HOMES HAS 3 NICE BEDROOMS, HARDWOOD FLOORS UNDER CARPETS, AMPLE KITCHEN CABINETS. VINYL SIDING. GOOD LOCATION CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND DINING
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glen Roseland
Vanrose Realty Listed on: 06/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda McKenzie
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Grant T | -- | -- | |
| Hood Grant T | -- | Dca Title | |
| Nordenskjold Duane R | $158,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Sold | $61,251 | +11.4% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $175,100 | $40,700 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $172,500 | $40,700 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $162,900 | $40,700 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $157,700 | $36,400 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $131,800 | $32,000 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $133,900 | $32,000 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $124,300 | $32,000 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $124,400 | $29,100 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $109,200 | $29,100 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $107,500 | $29,100 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $104,800 | $29,100 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,800 | $29,100 | $72,700 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Glen Roseland
Vanrose Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Amanda McKenzie
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4493279
APN: 55.860.0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.