Seller's Agent in 2019
Ana Torelli
RE/MAX
(847) 809-4663
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $332,000
LOCATION LOCATION. Beautifully maintained 3 bedrooms 1.1 bath ranch in Country Knolls subdivision with full finished basement. This home has so much to offer. Complete remodeled less than a year old kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and bathroom with whirlpool tub. New roof, five year old furnace and central air. New carpet. A fenced in yard big enough for the entire family with a great pool and patio. Ideal for entertaining. Shed with electricity for all your tools. Fantastic home to raise your family.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Oscar Abad | $199,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Oscar Abad | $195,395 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $199,000 | -0.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,144 | $72,276 | $24,407 | $47,869 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $65,296 | $22,050 | $43,246 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $59,539 | $20,106 | $39,433 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $55,665 | $18,798 | $36,867 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $53,141 | $17,946 | $35,195 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $50,620 | $17,095 | $33,525 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $47,174 | $16,105 | $31,069 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $44,596 | $15,225 | $29,371 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $41,373 | $14,125 | $27,248 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,922 | $12,947 | $24,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,454 | $12,787 | $24,667 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,442 | $13,124 | $25,318 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ana Torelli
RE/MAX
(847) 809-4663
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Francesca Zozzaro
Kale Realty
(630) 400-2817
77 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10318095
APN: 06-15-357-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.