152 S Jane Dr Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $313,768
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 S Jane Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $285,942, approximately $261 per square foot. 152 S Jane Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Oconnor Gail A
Bought by
Hernandez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,737
Outstanding Balance
$703
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Sturma Edward W and Sturma Normetta E
Bought by
Oconnor Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,207
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Elizabeth | $95,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Oconnor Gail A | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Elizabeth | $93,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Gail A | $216,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,035 | $83,415 | $24,407 | $59,008 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $75,359 | $22,050 | $53,309 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $68,715 | $20,106 | $48,609 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $64,244 | $18,798 | $45,446 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $61,331 | $17,946 | $43,385 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $58,422 | $17,095 | $41,327 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $52,889 | $16,105 | $36,784 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $49,999 | $15,225 | $34,774 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $46,386 | $14,125 | $32,261 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,517 | $12,947 | $29,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,992 | $12,787 | $29,205 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,099 | $13,124 | $29,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map