Estimated Value: $699,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Silver St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $766,533, approximately $257 per square foot. 136 Silver St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,524 | $687,200 | $182,800 | $504,400 |
| 2024 | $12,486 | $687,200 | $182,800 | $504,400 |
| 2023 | $11,839 | $633,100 | $187,000 | $446,100 |
| 2022 | $11,350 | $572,100 | $170,000 | $402,100 |
| 2021 | $10,718 | $493,900 | $144,500 | $349,400 |
| 2020 | $10,074 | $405,400 | $119,000 | $286,400 |
| 2019 | $9,852 | $391,100 | $110,500 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $9,442 | $378,900 | $106,300 | $272,600 |
| 2017 | $9,264 | $358,100 | $93,500 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $8,968 | $341,100 | $91,400 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $8,747 | $328,700 | $85,000 | $243,700 |
| 2014 | $8,549 | $328,700 | $85,000 | $243,700 |
| 2011 | $8,141 | $324,100 | $99,200 | $224,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map