136 Simonton St Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Simonton St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $491,418, approximately $316 per square foot. 136 Simonton St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Nelson M R
Bought by
Nelson Simon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Simon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $54,014 | $11,233 | $42,781 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $52,956 | $11,013 | $41,943 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $51,919 | $10,798 | $41,121 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $50,902 | $10,587 | $40,315 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $49,905 | $10,380 | $39,525 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $49,394 | $10,274 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $48,426 | $10,073 | $38,353 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $47,477 | $9,876 | $37,601 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $46,547 | $9,683 | $36,864 |
| 2016 | $487 | $45,636 | $9,494 | $36,142 |
| 2015 | $480 | $44,952 | $9,352 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $473 | $44,072 | $9,169 | $34,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map