136 Trask Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Trask Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $371,255, approximately $246 per square foot. 136 Trask Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Maria Jesus Rafael 2019 Trust and Rafael Luis H
Bought by
Rafael Milton O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Rafael Maria Jesus
Bought by
Rafael Maria Jesus and Maria Jesus Rafael 2019 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Milton O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rafael Maria Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $61,459 | $18,425 | $43,034 |
| 2024 | $686 | $60,255 | $18,064 | $42,191 |
| 2023 | $676 | $59,074 | $17,710 | $41,364 |
| 2022 | $660 | $57,916 | $17,363 | $40,553 |
| 2021 | $544 | $56,781 | $17,023 | $39,758 |
| 2020 | $554 | $56,200 | $16,849 | $39,351 |
| 2019 | $540 | $55,099 | $16,519 | $38,580 |
| 2018 | $512 | $54,020 | $16,196 | $37,824 |
| 2017 | $499 | $52,962 | $15,879 | $37,083 |
| 2016 | $488 | $51,924 | $15,568 | $36,356 |
| 2015 | $480 | $51,145 | $15,335 | $35,810 |
| 2014 | $471 | $50,144 | $15,035 | $35,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map