NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Tyrol #7 Ln Unit 7 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,213,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Last sale price $685,000 $350 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,735 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mammoth High School Rated A-
  • Furnished
  • Views

About This Home

As of September 2020

Three bedroom +loft town home with two and a half baths. This unit is a planned unit development (PUD) which is more attractive for financing. Because of the town home design there is nobody living above or below and only one common wall. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Upgraded kitchen and baths. Gas fireplace, private two garage and a full laundry room on main level. Good proximity to public transportation and backs to the Lakes Basin bike bath. Conveniently located between Eagle lodge, Canyon lodge and the village Gondola. Check back in after 8/25/2020 as Matterport, professional photos and video will be available

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Lehman

Matthew Lehman Real Estate License #01149776 Listed on: 08/24/2020

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Stories: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.03
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 546.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MLE
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Room Types: Loft, None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Loft, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Martin James M and Martin Betty A
Bought by
Weddle Ronald Dean and Weddle Serena Cindia
Seller's Agent
Matthew Lehman
Matthew Lehman Real Estate
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.48%
Current Estimated Value
$1,133,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$448,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.41%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,680
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Martin James M and Martin Betty A
Bought by
Martin James M and Martin Betty A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Carson Robert A and Carson Sally J
Bought by
Martin James M and Martin Betty A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,125
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weddle Ronald Dean $685,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Martin James M -- --
Martin James M $375,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weddle Ronald Dean $235,000
Previous Owner Martin James M $337,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $685,000 +1.5% $350 / Sq Ft
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 For Sale $675,000 -1.5% $345 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Off Market $685,000 -- --
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,170 $746,145 $144,828 $601,317
2024 $8,170 $725,947 $141,989 $583,958
2023 $8,170 $712,027 $139,205 $572,822
2022 $8,082 $698,380 $136,476 $561,904
2021 $7,858 $685,000 $133,800 $551,200
2020 $5,918 $512,604 $99,316 $413,288
2019 $5,790 $502,868 $97,369 $405,499
2018 $5,658 $477,322 $95,460 $381,862
2017 $5,228 $467,964 $93,589 $374,375
2016 $5,140 $458,789 $91,754 $367,035
2015 $5,117 $451,898 $90,376 $361,522
2014 $5,036 $443,047 $88,606 $354,441
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 200733

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 033-231-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.