NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Tyrol Ln Unit 4 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,255,564

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,884 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2025

Last sale price $1,200,000 $637 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,264 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Located in a quiet residential neighborhood, access to Eagle Lodge and the Village at Mammoth Lakes. This complex sits quietly at the top of Tyrol Lane adjacent to Eagle Lodge, ski or board directly to Eagle depending on conditions and experience. The yellow line located at the bottom of Tyrol Lane provides free shuttle service directly to Eagle Lodge or the Village at Mammoth Lakes for connection to the gondola up to Canyon or Main Lodge. Location gives access to popular locations throughout the Mammoth Lakes area. The bike path sits directly behind the units. Takes you directly to the Lakes Basin 1.44 miles away for hiking, fishing and or camping during the spring and fall seasons. This home was just upgraded a few years ago with new master bathroom, waterproof vinyl wood flooring and carpet throughout with recessed lighting. Vaulted wood ceilings, all original along with an open floor plan are ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. Sleeps 10 -12 comfortably (10 allowed for renting). Enjoy your evenings on the open balcony during the summers or fall, enjoy all the mountain air and trees surrounding the property and unbuilt open wooded area for walking the pets or casual stroll, biking or snowshoeing during the winter months. End unit with a two-car garage. Garage is capable of holding two mid-size cars, SUV's. Large mudroom for all your winter/summer/fall gear. This property has been on a nightly program with heavy owner use. Property income is available from over the holidays with scheduled rentals for the rest of January and February.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Knadler

Mammoth Properties Exchange Inc Brokerage Phone: 760-937-5974 License #01244979 Listed on: 01/11/2025

Co-Listed By

Tracie White

Mammoth Properties Exchange Inc Brokerage Phone: 760-937-5974 License #01466116

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,770

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $850 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, internet, minor interior maintenance
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, grounds care, snow removal, trash collection, water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash, water

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,770

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$850 per month

Listing Details

  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Stories: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Amenities: Pets Allowed
  • Association Fees: 850.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MP
  • Co List Office Phone: 760-937-5974
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MP
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Room Types: Loft
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Loft
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open

• Utilities: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Internet, Minor Interior Maintenance

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10770.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Rcs Trust and Snyder Spencer R
Bought by
Jocelyn L Trinidad Revocable Trust and Trinidad
Seller's Agent
Sara Knadler
Mammoth Properties Exchange Inc
List Price
$1,349,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,000
-11.05%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$1,220,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.49%
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$610,852
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,789

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Stephen Michael J and Stephen Jacqueline B
Bought by
Snyder Spencer and The Rcs Trust
Seller's Agent
Tracie White
Mammoth Properties Exchange Inc
List Price
$965,000
Sold Price
$922,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,500
-4.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Marie Stephen Douglas Philip and Marie Stephen Barbara

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jocelyn L Trinidad Revocable Trust $1,200,000 Inyo-Mono Title
Snyder Spencer $922,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Stephen Michael J $475,000 Inyo Mono Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jocelyn L Trinidad Revocable Trust $615,000
Previous Owner Snyder Spencer $548,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $1,200,000 -11.0% $637 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 For Sale $1,349,000 0.0% $716 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 For Sale $1,349,000 0.0% $716 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2025 01/11/25 For Sale $1,349,000 +46.2% $716 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $922,500 -4.4% $490 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $965,000 -- $512 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,770 $978,657 $194,731 $783,926
2024 $10,770 $959,566 $190,913 $768,653
2023 $10,770 $940,850 $187,170 $753,680
2022 $10,652 $923,000 $183,500 $739,500
2021 $3,202 $274,449 $53,302 $221,147
2020 $3,178 $271,636 $52,756 $218,880
2019 $3,053 $261,409 $51,722 $209,687
2018 $3,079 $256,284 $50,708 $205,576
2017 $2,848 $251,260 $49,714 $201,546
2016 $2,801 $246,335 $48,740 $197,595
2015 $2,789 $242,635 $48,008 $194,627
2014 $2,745 $237,883 $47,068 $190,815
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 250016

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 033-231-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.