136 Virginia St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $605,809
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Virginia St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $583,452, approximately $375 per square foot. 136 Virginia St is a home with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Reese Janet L
Bought by
Miller Brian and Whalen Stephani Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,557
Outstanding Balance
$419,603
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Reese Michael E
Bought by
Reese Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Reese Michael E
Bought by
Reese Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Reese Jeanne M
Bought by
Reese Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Reese Michael E
Bought by
Reese Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Old Woodside Construction Development In
Bought by
Reese Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Kurtz James R and Kurtz Jeanne C
Bought by
Old Woodside Construction Development In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds J K and Reynolds Rosemary
Bought by
Kurtz James R and Kurtz Jeanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brian | $459,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reese Michael E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reese Janet L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reese Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Michael E | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Old Woodside Construction Development In | $30,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Kurtz James R | $175,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Brian | $469,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Janet L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurtz James R | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $476,000 | $108,900 | $367,100 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $463,217 | $106,000 | $357,217 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $468,180 | $107,100 | $361,080 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $256,629 | $34,126 | $222,503 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $253,999 | $33,777 | $220,222 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $249,019 | $33,115 | $215,904 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $244,137 | $32,466 | $211,671 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $239,351 | $31,830 | $207,521 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $234,658 | $31,206 | $203,452 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $231,134 | $30,738 | $200,396 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $190,136 | $30,136 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map