136 W Donna Dr Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 W Donna Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $356,613, approximately $328 per square foot. 136 W Donna Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bega Eugene and Bega Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,723
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Woods Jimmy D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Woods Jimmy D
Bought by
Woods Jimmy D and Woods Marisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Hughes Jeff P and Hughes Elizabeth A
Bought by
Woods Jimmy D and Woods Marisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,746
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bega Eugene | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $244,421 | None Available | |
| Woods Jimmy D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Woods Jimmy D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Woods Jimmy D | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bega Eugene | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Jimmy D | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Jimmy D | $90,746 | |
| Closed | Woods Jimmy D | $9,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $281,340 | $160,765 | $120,575 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $275,824 | $157,613 | $118,211 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $270,417 | $154,523 | $115,894 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $265,116 | $151,494 | $113,622 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $241,000 | $85,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $223,500 | $80,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $209,000 | $55,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $191,000 | $45,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $177,000 | $45,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $169,000 | $45,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map