136 Walnut Tree Loop Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,152 - $822,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Walnut Tree Loop, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $753,038, approximately $294 per square foot. 136 Walnut Tree Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Collins John G and Jane M Collins Ttee Collins Reveocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Georgetown Woodland Park Ltd
Bought by
Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins John G | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc | |
| Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes Ltd | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $705,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $641,397 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $583,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,921 | $530,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,991 | $481,891 | $105,000 | $400,157 |
| 2020 | $8,314 | $438,083 | $95,250 | $342,833 |
| 2019 | $9,110 | $462,920 | $80,000 | $382,920 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $439,560 | $80,000 | $359,560 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $431,441 | $80,000 | $351,441 |
| 2016 | $8,291 | $418,841 | $64,000 | $354,841 |
| 2015 | $5,890 | $391,125 | $64,000 | $327,125 |
| 2014 | $5,890 | $373,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map