NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,356,000 - $2,091,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2016

One story 4 bedrooms 2 bath ( one master suite included) single family residence in San Rafael Hills neighborhood. Handsome fireplace in living room, wood floors, C/air, laundry hook ups, 2 car attached garage & large brick patio for entertainment . Easy freeway access, short commute to downtown LA, USC Medical center and popular Old town Pasadena. Short distance to great San Rafael Elementary School. New paints inside.--

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elizabeth Kho

Joy Realty Group Inc. License #00970729 Listed on: 06/22/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 12,174 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned PSR6

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5483004013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Rental Info

  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Other: 40
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3300
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable
  • View: No
  • Zoning: PSR6
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5483004013
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.79
  • Room Type: Living Room, All Bedrooms Down

• Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Range
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pets Permitted
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Management: Florence Properties

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12174.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2795

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 12174.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Florence Properties

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Patel Neil J
Bought by
Hannibal Ellie M and Patel Neil J
Current Estimated Value
$1,646,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,918
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,273,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Hoeberling Thomas C and Hoeberling Agnes R
Bought by
Patel Neil J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,600
Interest Rate
6.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hannibal Ellie M -- Provident Title Company
Patel Neil J $494,500 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hannibal Ellie M $492,000
Closed Patel Neil J $395,600
Closed Patel Neil J $74,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 For Rent $3,500 +6.1% --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 Rented $3,300 -5.7% --
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,210 $716,181 $579,325 $136,856
2024 $8,210 $702,139 $567,966 $134,173
2023 $8,138 $688,373 $556,830 $131,543
2022 $7,859 $674,876 $545,912 $128,964
2021 $7,536 $661,644 $535,208 $126,436
2019 $7,257 $642,022 $519,335 $122,687
2018 $7,341 $629,434 $509,152 $120,282
2016 $7,096 $604,994 $489,382 $115,612
2015 $7,017 $595,908 $482,032 $113,876
2014 $6,875 $584,236 $472,590 $111,646
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P0-316005774

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5483-004-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.