1360 Illinois Ave Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Illinois Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $169,198, approximately $127 per square foot. 1360 Illinois Ave is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $57,259 | $7,757 | $49,502 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $51,884 | $7,029 | $44,855 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $46,437 | $6,291 | $40,146 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $42,147 | $7,387 | $34,760 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $39,504 | $6,924 | $32,580 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $36,700 | $6,577 | $30,123 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $36,326 | $6,510 | $29,816 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $35,454 | $6,354 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $34,368 | $6,159 | $28,209 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $32,894 | $5,895 | $26,999 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $31,378 | $5,623 | $25,755 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,303 | $6,147 | $28,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map