419 Elm St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Elm St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $121,234, approximately $153 per square foot. 419 Elm St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Valdez Debbie M
Bought by
Valdez Cassi Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Cassi Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $28,732 | $5,018 | $23,714 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $26,035 | $4,547 | $21,488 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $23,302 | $4,070 | $19,232 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $21,149 | $4,429 | $16,720 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $19,823 | $4,151 | $15,672 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $18,830 | $3,943 | $14,887 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $18,638 | $3,903 | $14,735 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $18,190 | $3,809 | $14,381 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $17,632 | $3,692 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $16,876 | $3,534 | $13,342 |
| 2015 | $556 | $16,098 | $3,371 | $12,727 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,599 | $3,685 | $13,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map