N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Norma White
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $292,000
This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths to offer. Make your appiontment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Norma White
(302) 360-0300 bettykrug@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/10/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Steven Hill
s.miltonhill@gmail.com Myers Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Theresa | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Singh Mukhtiar | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $82,192 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $37,000 | -17.8% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2012 12/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -29.7% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Price Changed | $64,000 | -23.8% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | For Sale | $84,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $229,300 | $70,500 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $229,300 | $70,500 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $21,600 | $4,900 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $21,600 | $4,900 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $21,600 | $4,900 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $21,600 | $4,900 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $541 | $21,600 | $4,900 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $300 | $21,600 | $4,900 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $972 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Norma White
Keller Williams Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Steven Hill
Myers Realty
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1004066454
APN: 2-05-06815-02-0100-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.