Seller's Agent in 2024
Rayna Mack
SD HOMES
(619) 922-2524
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $910,000
Charming one of a kind Rock home in Alpine with 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms & views on 3/4 acre of usable land. With beautiful 12" fieldstone & insulated exposed beam cathedral ceilings keep this property temperate and cool all year round.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xix Arabella Trust | $770,000 | First American Title | |
| Fernandes Henri | $525,000 | Title365 | |
| Smith Gene | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xix Arabella Trust | $843,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Sold | $770,000 | -1.9% | $557 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2023 12/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $785,000 | 0.0% | $568 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Sale | $785,000 | -1.3% | $568 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $575 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $785,399 | $236,192 | $549,207 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $597,353 | $179,641 | $417,712 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $585,641 | $176,119 | $409,522 |
| 2022 | $6,870 | $574,159 | $172,666 | $401,493 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $562,902 | $169,281 | $393,621 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $557,131 | $167,546 | $389,585 |
| 2019 | $6,603 | $546,208 | $164,261 | $381,947 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $535,499 | $161,041 | $374,458 |
| 2017 | $510 | $525,000 | $157,884 | $367,116 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $251,709 | $75,697 | $176,012 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $247,929 | $74,560 | $173,369 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $243,073 | $73,100 | $169,973 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rayna Mack
SD HOMES
(619) 922-2524
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Keoki Rosa
SD HOMES
(619) 987-7672
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Melissa Tucci
Melissa Goldstein Tucci
(619) 787-6852
6 in this area
554 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 230021712
APN: 404-254-36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.