1360 Shady Ln Unit 423 Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Shady Ln Unit 423, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $293,585, approximately $266 per square foot. 1360 Shady Ln Unit 423 is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lurye 2014 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lurye Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Lurye Alex | $105,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lionsgate Investments Llc | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Desousa Teresa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Desousa Teresa | $220,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Winter Terry | $196,500 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desousa Teresa | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winter Terry | $157,128 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $134,512 | $38,430 | $96,082 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $131,876 | $37,677 | $94,199 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $129,291 | $36,939 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $126,757 | $36,215 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $124,272 | $35,505 | $88,767 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $122,998 | $35,141 | $87,857 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $120,587 | $34,452 | $86,135 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $118,224 | $33,777 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $115,907 | $33,115 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $113,635 | $32,466 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $111,929 | $31,979 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,737 | $31,353 | $78,384 |
Map
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 923
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 1022
- 1463 Estrella Way
- 1232 Paseo Belleza
- 4111 Panorama Ave
- 2333 Old Rose Ln
- 4654 Kirkes Dr
- 3616 Summerdale Ave
- 4185 Pathway Ln
- 3072 Radford Way
- 3068 Radford Way
- 2042 Spring Blossom Ln
- 3383 Summerdale Ave
- 3298 Summer Creek Dr
- 242 Greenhouse Way
- 202 Meandering Ln
- 3151 Andre Ln
- 1901 Geer Rd
- 3133 Andre Ln
- 2841 Blue Oak Ct
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 471
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 300
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 617
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 824
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 613
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 612
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 523
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 434
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 433
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 431
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 425
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 424
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 422
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 421
Ask me questions while you tour the home.