1360 Shady Ln Unit 434 Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $319,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Shady Ln Unit 434, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $303,828, approximately $267 per square foot. 1360 Shady Ln Unit 434 is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Kristin | $187,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vieira Kristin | $149,576 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $260,647 | $143,567 | $117,080 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $255,537 | $140,752 | $114,785 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $250,528 | $137,993 | $112,535 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $245,617 | $135,288 | $110,329 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $240,802 | $132,636 | $108,166 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $213,500 | $75,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $213,500 | $75,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $204,500 | $100,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $194,000 | $60,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $174,500 | $50,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $170,500 | $37,500 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $136,500 | $30,000 | $106,500 |
Map
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 923
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 1022
- 3920 Michelle Lynn Ct
- 1463 Estrella Way
- 1232 Paseo Belleza
- 4111 Panorama Ave
- 4350 Panorama Ave
- 2219 Autumn Moon Way
- 4654 Kirkes Dr
- 3616 Summerdale Ave
- 4185 Pathway Ln
- 3072 Radford Way
- 3068 Radford Way
- 2042 Spring Blossom Ln
- 3383 Summerdale Ave
- 3298 Summer Creek Dr
- 242 Greenhouse Way
- 202 Meandering Ln
- 1400 Dalarna Way
- 622 Sunnybrook Cir
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 471
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 300
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 617
- 1360 Shady Ln
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 824
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 613
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 612
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 523
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 433
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 431
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 425
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 424
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 423
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 422
- 1360 Shady Ln Unit 421
Ask me questions while you tour the home.