1360 Timber Glen Escondido, CA 92027
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $793,815
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Timber Glen, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $765,204, approximately $562 per square foot. 1360 Timber Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Labar Jeffrey R and Labar Jennifer L
Bought by
Delbosque Anthony and Del Bosque Guadalupe E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,476
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$619,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Labar Jeffrey R
Bought by
Labar Jeffrey R and Labar Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Labar Jeffrey R and Labar Jennifer L
Bought by
Labar Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Labar Jeffrey R
Bought by
Labar Jeffrey Richard and Labar Jennifer Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Jimerson Bruce D
Bought by
Jimerson Tiffany Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delbosque Anthony | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Labar Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Labar Jeffrey R | -- | -- | |
| Labar Jeffrey Richard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jimerson Tiffany Lynne | -- | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delbosque Anthony | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labar Jeffrey R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,970 | $545,079 | $302,092 | $242,987 |
| 2024 | $7,970 | $534,392 | $296,169 | $238,223 |
| 2023 | $7,832 | $523,914 | $290,362 | $233,552 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $513,642 | $284,669 | $228,973 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $503,572 | $279,088 | $224,484 |
| 2020 | $7,150 | $460,000 | $263,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $460,000 | $263,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $6,848 | $440,000 | $252,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $40 | $430,000 | $247,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $395,000 | $227,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $360,000 | $207,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $360,000 | $208,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map