1360 Verry St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,000 - $1,829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Verry St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,682,637, approximately $614 per square foot. 1360 Verry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Santiago Greg Nava and Santiago Pearl Gobaton
Bought by
Santiago Gregory N and Santiago Pearl G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Bhf/Lh At Amerige Heights Llc
Bought by
Santiago Greg Nava and Santiago Pearl Gobaton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,450
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Gregory N | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Greg Nava | $546,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Greg Nava | $436,450 | |
| Closed | Santiago Greg Nava | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,239 | $790,222 | $367,959 | $422,263 |
| 2024 | $11,239 | $774,728 | $360,744 | $413,984 |
| 2023 | $11,001 | $759,538 | $353,671 | $405,867 |
| 2022 | $10,939 | $744,646 | $346,737 | $397,909 |
| 2021 | $11,412 | $730,046 | $339,939 | $390,107 |
| 2020 | $11,310 | $722,561 | $336,454 | $386,107 |
| 2019 | $11,069 | $708,394 | $329,857 | $378,537 |
| 2018 | $10,927 | $694,504 | $323,389 | $371,115 |
| 2017 | $10,765 | $680,887 | $317,048 | $363,839 |
| 2016 | $10,581 | $667,537 | $310,832 | $356,705 |
| 2015 | $10,340 | $657,510 | $306,163 | $351,347 |
| 2014 | $10,102 | $644,631 | $300,166 | $344,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map