NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13608 S 44th St Bellevue, NE 68123

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $489,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,409 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $350,096 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,022 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bellevue Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of June 2018

Presented by The Home Company "Ellison" w/ loft option on 2nd floor, 4 bedrooms,3 baths, 3 car garage.Large windows in great room. Open kitchen w/hidden pantry, silgranite sink, stainless appliances, stained mantle & stone fireplace, tiled master bath w/walk in shower, farmhouse drop zone. Visit our model homes at 13706 S 49th St. in Cedar Grove (Catalina Ranch Plan) and 11710 S 109th St. in Southbrook (Edison 2 Sty). Model hours Wednesday - Sunday 1-5 or by appt. Pics of similar home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Philbin

eXp Realty LLC License #20090052 Listed on: 08/03/2017

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Nick Boyer

DRH Realty Nebraska LLC License #20120299

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Kelly

Kelly Realty LLC License #20150695

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $745

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 132.4
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,409 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Built by The Home Company
  • Clearwater Falls Subdivision, Ellison Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011580152

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$745

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011580152
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 95 x 132.4
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Clearwater Falls
  • Directions: Highway 370 to S 60th St, south on S 60th St, east on Capehart Rd, south on S 48th St, east on Sheridan Rd, south on S 47th St, continue onto Helwig Ave, south on S 45th St, continue onto Heartland Drive, then north on S 44th St.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2409
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Master Model: Ellison
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: Please call Kristina Philbin 402.305.4031 or Nick Boyer 402.850.1522 for details or to schedule a showing. Complete plans and details available on our website:thehomecompanyomaha.com. The Home Company models at 13706 S 49th St. in Cedar Grove (Catalina Ranch Plan) and 11710 S 109th St. in Southbrook (Edison 2 Sty). Open Wednesday - Sunday 1-5 or by appt. Seller is licensed agent in state of NE and has equity. AMA. Est. Photos of a Similar Home.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling, Two Story Entry
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2409
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, 9'+ Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bellevue West
  • Elementary School: Two Springs
  • Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bellevue Mission

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided, Curb Cut
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 745.35
  • Tax Block: 0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$292,400
Sold Price
$350,096
Premium/Discount to List
$57,696
19.73%
Current Estimated Value
$474,106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$325,096
Outstanding Balance
$277,631
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,475

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyndall Alice T $351,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tyndall Alice T $325,096
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $350,096 +19.7% $145 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $292,400 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $462,697 $76,000 $386,697
2024 -- $443,962 $70,000 $373,962
2023 -- $416,880 $66,000 $350,880
2022 $0 $386,469 $64,000 $322,469
2021 $0 $369,592 $64,000 $305,592
2020 $0 $355,160 $64,000 $291,160
2019 $0 $352,347 $64,000 $288,347
2018 $0 $105,150 $50,000 $55,150
2017 $1,261 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2016 $745 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2015 $670 $27,000 $27,000 $0
2014 $604 $23,760 $23,760 $0
2012 -- $16,920 $16,920 $0

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21714885

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011580152

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.