$389,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

4618 Springview Dr Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated payment $2,566/month

Total Views 29
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,662 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Bellevue Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, this 4 + 1 bedroom, 3-bath ranch in Papillion offers the perfect combination of style, space, and functionality. The main level features an open-concept layout with durable LVP flooring, stunning quartz countertops, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area with direct access to the oversized deck with stairs for easy access to the yard. The main floor offers 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite. Downstairs, the walkout basement expands your living space with an additional bedroom, an office space, more entertaining space and a large storage room. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence, oversized patio, and direct deck access creating the ideal indoor-outdoor setup. Complete with a 2-stall garage and quick highway access for an easy commute, this home checks all the boxes for comfort, convenience, and modern living. Call me to schedule an appointment!

Listing Agent

Ani Alfaro

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-610-5219 License #20200048 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Nebraska Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Jen Stai

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-610-5219 License #20200192

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,733

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 194' x 55' x 136' x 101' x 20'
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011580212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,733

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011580212
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.295
  • Lot Size: 194' x 55' x 136' x 101' x 20'
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: CLEARWATER FALLS
  • Directions: Consult GPS.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1389
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Easy to show. Notify agent before showing. Short time notice required for showings. Appointment required.
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-610-5219
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1273
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log Lighter, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2662
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 144
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bellevue West
  • Elementary School: Bellevue Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis and Clark

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, Subdivided

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5733

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,645 $332,763 $53,000 $279,763
2024 $6,564 $325,526 $47,000 $278,526
2023 $6,564 $308,214 $43,000 $265,214
2022 $6,151 $283,153 $41,000 $242,153
2021 $5,610 $252,123 $41,000 $211,123
2020 $5,552 $246,847 $41,000 $205,847
2019 $5,461 $242,070 $41,000 $201,070
2018 $5,222 $226,397 $27,000 $199,397
2017 $5,564 $220,575 $27,000 $193,575
2016 $5,127 $206,359 $27,000 $179,359
2015 $4,870 $196,249 $27,000 $169,249
2014 $4,939 $194,388 $25,000 $169,388
2012 -- $190,401 $25,000 $165,401
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $389,000 +34.1% $146 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $290,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2021 06/12/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $290,000 +39.4% $109 / Sq Ft
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Sold $208,000 +1.7% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2016 12/05/16 For Sale $204,500 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Midwest Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $208,000 Ch
Warranty Deed $136,000 Nebraska Title Company Om
Warranty Deed $189,000 Nlta
Survivorship Deed $176,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $275,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $94,850 No Value Available
Previous Owner $193,050 No Value Available
Previous Owner $180,207 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22612093

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011580212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.