13609 11th Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13609 11th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $591,166, approximately $267 per square foot. 13609 11th Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Burns Joseph R and Burns Debra S
Bought by
Skaling Daniel W and Skaling Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,890
Outstanding Balance
$398,884
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Hopkins M Thomas and Mayer Carol
Bought by
Burns Joseph R and Burns Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,444
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Clift Stephen A and Clift Bonnie L
Bought by
Hopkins M Thomas and Mayer Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Koebel Michael L
Bought by
Clift Stephen A and Clift Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaling Daniel W | $430,000 | Florida Regional Ttl Svcs Ll | |
| Burns Joseph R | $276,500 | Cornerstone Title & Settleme | |
| Hopkins M Thomas | $245,000 | -- | |
| Clift Stephen A | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skaling Daniel W | $439,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Joseph R | $282,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Clift Stephen A | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $442,754 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $414,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $402,415 | $80,500 | $321,915 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $205,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $202,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $197,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $252,367 | $51,750 | $200,617 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $176,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $172,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $171,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $170,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,268 | $167,493 | $32,950 | $134,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map