1361 24th St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 24th St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $801,200, approximately $505 per square foot. 1361 24th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Fairgrove Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Vavroch Vavroch J and Vavroch Michael
Bought by
Vavroch Joseph D and Vavroch Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vavroch Joseph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $224,479 | $107,358 | $117,121 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $220,078 | $105,253 | $114,825 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $215,764 | $103,190 | $112,574 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $211,534 | $101,167 | $110,367 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $207,387 | $99,184 | $108,203 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $205,261 | $98,167 | $107,094 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $201,238 | $96,243 | $104,995 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $197,293 | $94,356 | $102,937 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $193,425 | $92,506 | $100,919 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $189,634 | $90,693 | $98,941 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $186,786 | $89,331 | $97,455 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $183,128 | $87,582 | $95,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map