1361 Birch Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $623,732
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Birch Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $598,683, approximately $263 per square foot. 1361 Birch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Morris Marc H
Bought by
Fonseca Benjamin I Guerrero and Robles Indyra Amezcua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,900
Outstanding Balance
$543,129
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Morris Marc H and Morris Janei L
Bought by
Morris Marc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,951
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Samuel P and Castillo Melanie H
Bought by
Morris Marc H and Morris Janel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Benjamin I Guerrero | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morris Marc H | -- | Orange Coast Title Company A | |
| Morris Marc H | $255,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Benjamin I Guerrero | $552,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Marc H | $287,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Marc H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $581,400 | $173,400 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $387,161 | $77,946 | $309,215 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $379,570 | $76,418 | $303,152 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $372,128 | $74,920 | $297,208 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $368,313 | $74,152 | $294,161 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $361,093 | $72,699 | $288,394 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $354,014 | $71,274 | $282,740 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $320,000 | $90,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $316,000 | $95,300 | $220,700 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $296,000 | $89,300 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map