1361 Cuyama Rd Ojai, CA 93023
Meiners Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $2,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Cuyama Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,836,450, approximately $731 per square foot. 1361 Cuyama Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
West Wayne A
Bought by
West Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
West Wayne A and West Jana G
Bought by
West Wayne A and West Jana G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
West Wayne A and West Jana G
Bought by
West Wayne A and West Jana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
West Wayne A and West Jana G
Bought by
West Wayne A and West Jana G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Mages Dietmar and Mages Annalee
Bought by
West Wayne A and West Jana G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Wayne A | -- | None Available | |
| West Wayne A | -- | -- | |
| West Wayne A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| West Wayne A | -- | -- | |
| West Wayne A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Wayne A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,391 | $617,922 | $229,673 | $388,249 |
| 2024 | $10,391 | $605,806 | $225,169 | $380,637 |
| 2023 | $10,061 | $593,928 | $220,754 | $373,174 |
| 2022 | $9,947 | $582,283 | $216,426 | $365,857 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $570,866 | $212,182 | $358,684 |
| 2020 | $9,629 | $565,014 | $210,007 | $355,007 |
| 2019 | $9,375 | $553,937 | $205,890 | $348,047 |
| 2018 | $9,259 | $543,076 | $201,853 | $341,223 |
| 2017 | $8,321 | $524,229 | $197,896 | $326,333 |
| 2016 | $6,628 | $513,951 | $194,016 | $319,935 |
| 2015 | $6,497 | $506,232 | $191,102 | $315,130 |
| 2014 | $5,855 | $496,317 | $187,359 | $308,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map