351 Verano Dr Ojai, CA 93023
Meiners Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,378,000 - $2,890,568
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Verano Dr, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $2,658,142, approximately $954 per square foot. 351 Verano Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Meiners Oaks Elementary School, Mira Monte Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Barati Eva Marie
Bought by
Eva Marie Barati Family Trust and Barati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Beck Family Trust and Barati Eva Marie
Bought by
Barati Eva Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Bought by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Bought by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Beck Robert R and Beck Merlyn M
Bought by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$533,300
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Bought by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Minyard Bob Lee and Minyard Karyn Kaye
Bought by
Minyard Bob L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Hummel Fred E
Bought by
Minyard Bob Lee and Minyard Kathryn Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Bought by
Beck Robert Richard and Beck Merlyn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Beck Merlyn M
Bought by
Beck Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2003
Sold by
Beck Robert Richard and Hill Edwin Stamford
Bought by
Beck Robert Richard and Hill Ii Edwin Stamford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Beck Merlyn M
Bought by
Beck Robert Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Hill Edwin Stamford
Bought by
Heim Merlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Heim Merlyn M and Beck Robert R
Bought by
Beck Robert R and Beck Merlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Marie Barati Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barati Eva Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Beck Robert R | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Minyard Bob L | -- | Chicago Title Co 72 | |
| Minyard Bob Lee | $1,550,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | -- | |
| Beck Robert R | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Beck Robert R | $161,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Beck Robert Richard | -- | -- | |
| Heim Merlyn | -- | United Title Company | |
| Beck Robert R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert Richard | $489,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert R | $533,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert Richard | $526,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert R | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert Richard | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert R | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Beck Robert R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,216 | $952,148 | $550,691 | $401,457 |
| 2024 | $10,216 | $933,479 | $539,893 | $393,586 |
| 2023 | $9,861 | $915,176 | $529,307 | $385,869 |
| 2022 | $9,597 | $897,232 | $518,929 | $378,303 |
| 2021 | $9,557 | $879,640 | $508,754 | $370,886 |
| 2020 | $9,316 | $870,623 | $503,539 | $367,084 |
| 2019 | $9,028 | $853,553 | $493,666 | $359,887 |
| 2018 | $8,961 | $836,818 | $483,987 | $352,831 |
| 2017 | $8,768 | $820,411 | $474,498 | $345,913 |
| 2016 | $8,614 | $804,326 | $465,195 | $339,131 |
| 2015 | $8,558 | $792,246 | $458,208 | $334,038 |
| 2014 | $8,133 | $776,729 | $449,233 | $327,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map