A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andy Zuppardo
Crystal View Realty
(714) 595-6031
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,238,575 - $1,274,000
Very desirable, income producing duplex. This duplex consists of one 5-Bedroom / 3-Bathroom unit and one 5-Bedroom / 3-Bathroom unit. The property has a single car garage in the front of the property and a double car garage located in the rear of the property. Each unit includes dual pane vinyl windows, granite counter tops, wood cabinets throughout, tile flooring in kitchens and baths, mirrored closet doors, carpeted bedrooms, and forced heat throughout both units. The property has an artificial lawn to minimize maintenance and water usage. No rent control! Agents bring your investors!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crystal View Realty Brokerage Email: andy@crystalviewrealty.com License #01927358 Listed on: 06/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Pacific Fund A Llc | $1,250,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Cyprus Kip C | $610,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lance Properties Inc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Ocean Development Inc | $289,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lundy Doris J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lundy Doris J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blue Pacific Fund A Llc | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cyprus Kip C | $561,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundy Doris J | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,948 | $887,502 | $438,062 | $449,440 |
| 2024 | $10,948 | $870,101 | $429,473 | $440,628 |
| 2023 | $10,741 | $853,041 | $421,052 | $431,989 |
| 2022 | $10,249 | $836,316 | $412,797 | $423,519 |
| 2021 | $10,109 | $819,918 | $404,703 | $415,215 |
| 2019 | $9,811 | $795,600 | $392,700 | $402,900 |
| 2018 | $9,672 | $780,000 | $385,000 | $395,000 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $164,016 | $54,382 | $109,634 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $161,554 | $53,566 | $107,988 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $158,390 | $52,517 | $105,873 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andy Zuppardo
Crystal View Realty
(714) 595-6031
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25127579
APN: 5114-039-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.