Estimated Value: $411,000 - $606,148
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Mcdermott Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $538,037, approximately $352 per square foot. 1361 Mcdermott Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Federico Jolene
Bought by
Federico Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,335
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Tipton William F
Bought by
Tipton Dawn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,915
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Brian J | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Federico Brian J | $305,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Tipton Dawn Marie | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federico Brian J | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tipton Dawn Marie | $111,915 | |
| Closed | Federico Brian J | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $433,623 | $129,375 | $304,248 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $425,122 | $126,839 | $298,283 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $416,787 | $124,352 | $292,435 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $408,615 | $121,914 | $286,701 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $400,604 | $119,524 | $281,080 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $396,497 | $118,299 | $278,198 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $388,724 | $115,980 | $272,744 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $381,103 | $113,706 | $267,397 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $373,631 | $111,477 | $262,154 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $351,000 | $105,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $267,800 | $80,600 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map