1361 Running Creek Ln Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $726,948 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1361 Running Creek Ln, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $753,737, approximately $579 per square foot. 1361 Running Creek Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Keller Nancy K
Bought by
Keller Nancy K and Nancy K Keller 2019 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Nancy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $323,316 | $113,094 | $210,222 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $316,976 | $110,876 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $310,761 | $108,702 | $202,059 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $304,668 | $106,571 | $198,097 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $298,694 | $104,481 | $194,213 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $295,632 | $103,410 | $192,222 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $289,835 | $101,382 | $188,453 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $284,152 | $99,394 | $184,758 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $278,580 | $97,445 | $181,135 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $273,117 | $95,534 | $177,583 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $269,015 | $94,099 | $174,916 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $263,746 | $92,256 | $171,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map