13611 Charity Dr Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13611 Charity Dr, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $991,688, approximately $395 per square foot. 13611 Charity Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylmar Leadership Academy, San Fernando Senior High School, and PUC Community Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Cisneros Anita
Bought by
Anita Cisneros Revocable Trust and Cisneros
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Camacho Cipriano M
Bought by
Camacho Cipriano M and Camacho Isabel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Camacho Cipriano M
Bought by
Camacho Cipriano M and Camacho Isabel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Cisneros Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camacho Cipriano M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Camacho Cipriano M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camacho Cipriano M | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $342,326 | $78,072 | $264,254 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $335,615 | $76,542 | $259,073 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $329,036 | $75,042 | $253,994 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $322,585 | $73,571 | $249,014 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $316,261 | $72,129 | $244,132 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $306,883 | $69,991 | $236,892 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $300,867 | $68,619 | $232,248 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $289,186 | $65,955 | $223,231 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $284,843 | $64,965 | $219,878 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $279,264 | $63,693 | $215,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map