13612 Carpintero Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $973,539
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13612 Carpintero Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $876,135, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 13612 Carpintero Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernie Pyle Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Jaka Group Inc
Bought by
Rosales Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,050
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Capetillo Sergio and Sandoval Victoria
Bought by
Charles Chao & Jaka Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,404
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Tax Plus Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,404
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Alonzo Camilo
Bought by
Capetillo Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,404
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Capetillo Sergio
Bought by
Capetillo Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,404
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Lyon Eric Jon and Lyon Annette
Bought by
Capetillo Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,718
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Juan | $279,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Charles Chao & Jaka Group Inc | $176,000 | -- | |
| Sandoval Arturo | $168,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tax Plus Inc | $156,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Capetillo Sergio | -- | -- | |
| Capetillo Sergio | -- | -- | |
| Capetillo Sergio | $144,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosales Juan | $265,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Tax Plus Inc | $165,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Capetillo Sergio | $141,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $583,478 | $317,333 | $266,145 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $572,038 | $311,111 | $260,927 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $560,822 | $305,011 | $255,811 |
| 2022 | $6,553 | $549,827 | $299,031 | $250,796 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $539,047 | $293,168 | $245,879 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $523,060 | $284,473 | $238,587 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $486,005 | $278,896 | $207,109 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $467,135 | $268,067 | $199,068 |
| 2015 | $5,377 | $460,119 | $264,041 | $196,078 |
| 2014 | $5,301 | $451,107 | $258,869 | $192,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map