Seller's Agent in 2014
Sean McGlynn
The One Luxury Properties
(818) 370-3156
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,192,912
Cul-de-sac location with large front yard & resort style backyard. 4 bedrooms + Loft with first floor bedroom. Formal Living Room with cathedral ceilings and windows. Separate formal dining. Spacious Kitchen with honey maple cabinets, large island & walk-in pantry is open to the family room which has fireplace and built ins. Loft has built-in desk, room for pool table or library. Huge master bedroom & walk-in closet. Mstr bath with spa tub & spacious shower. Rear yard features patio cover, stamped concrete, pool, spa, waterfall, fire-pit & double gas grill island. Dual zone AC, 3 car garage. New: paint (inside), carpeting, garage door motor, pool pump, water heater, double oven, MW, & flowers in front. No HOA fees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The One Luxury Properties License #00703392 Listed on: 10/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Bruce Bousman
Aviara Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Linsie T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gentile Linsie T | $692,000 | Title 365 | |
| Stopol Leonora M | -- | None Available | |
| Stopol Leonora M | $127,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Stopol Michael R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stopol Michael R | $466,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gentile Linsie T | $545,316 | |
| Closed | Gentile Linsie T | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stopol Leonora M | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stopol Michael R | $414,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $692,000 | -1.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,073 | $831,671 | $540,830 | $290,841 |
| 2024 | $9,073 | $815,364 | $530,225 | $285,139 |
| 2023 | $8,869 | $799,377 | $519,828 | $279,549 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $783,703 | $509,635 | $274,068 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $768,337 | $499,642 | $268,695 |
| 2020 | $8,524 | $760,461 | $494,520 | $265,941 |
| 2019 | $8,333 | $745,551 | $484,824 | $260,727 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $730,933 | $475,318 | $255,615 |
| 2017 | $8,070 | $716,602 | $465,999 | $250,603 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $702,552 | $456,862 | $245,690 |
| 2015 | $7,806 | $692,000 | $450,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $586,463 | $221,730 | $364,733 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sean McGlynn
The One Luxury Properties
(818) 370-3156
69 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bruce Bousman
Aviara Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR14223307
APN: 507-0-302-275
Ask me questions while you tour the home.