13619 Lane Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $767,497 - $894,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,515
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13619 Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $816,124, approximately $232 per square foot. 13619 Lane is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunridge Elementary, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Kheraj Naushad Ali and Kheraj Reshma Naushad Ali
Bought by
Candell Mark and Candell Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,200
Outstanding Balance
$201,541
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kheraj Naushad Ali and Kheraj Reshma Naushad Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Tran Joseph S and Glynwood Homeowners Associatio
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Tran Joseph S and Pham Hanh
Bought by
Tran Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Pham Lan Thy T and Pham Hanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,399
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candell Mark | $347,800 | Brokers Title Of Central Flo | |
| Kheraj Naushad Ali | $270,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Tran Joseph S | $208,500 | None Available | |
| Pham Lan Thy T | $383,800 | M-I Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candell Mark | $278,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Joseph S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Lan Thy T | $345,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $379,536 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $369,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $348,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $338,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $328,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $324,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $316,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $310,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $345,867 | $100,000 | $245,867 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $372,830 | $85,000 | $287,830 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $338,967 | $80,000 | $258,967 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $293,851 | $50,000 | $243,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map