737 Duff Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $768,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Duff Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $715,927, approximately $232 per square foot. 737 Duff Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunridge Elementary, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan A and Cao Hien N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,950
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tuan A | $363,800 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tuan A | $290,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,774 | $342,541 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,774 | $342,541 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $333,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $314,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $305,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $296,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $292,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $285,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $280,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $333,314 | $100,000 | $233,314 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $356,620 | $85,000 | $271,620 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $320,047 | $80,000 | $240,047 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $276,179 | $50,000 | $226,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map