13620 Isis Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13620 Isis Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,595,364, approximately $498 per square foot. 13620 Isis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Aviation Elementary School, Hollyglen Elementary School, and Richard Henry Dana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Klein Johanna
Bought by
Johanna Klein Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Klein Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $511,404 | $283,961 | $227,443 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $501,378 | $278,394 | $222,984 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $491,548 | $272,936 | $218,612 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $481,911 | $267,585 | $214,326 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $472,463 | $262,339 | $210,124 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $467,620 | $259,650 | $207,970 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $458,452 | $254,559 | $203,893 |
| 2018 | $6,012 | $449,464 | $249,568 | $199,896 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $432,013 | $239,878 | $192,135 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $425,524 | $236,275 | $189,249 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $417,189 | $231,647 | $185,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map