5348 W 137th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,359,863
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,178,216, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 5348 W 137th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Aviation Elementary School, Hollyglen Elementary School, and Richard Henry Dana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Dorf Jason and Dorf Erica
Bought by
Donayre Gerard and Donayre Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Cosby Jerry Clifton and Cosby Theresa Ann
Bought by
Dorf Jason and Dorf Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,700
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Allee Richard L
Bought by
Clifton Jerry and Cosby Theresa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donayre Gerard | $430,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Dorf Jason | $272,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Clifton Jerry | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donayre Gerard | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorf Jason | $244,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifton Jerry | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,399 | $752,524 | $483,400 | $269,124 |
| 2024 | $9,399 | $737,770 | $473,922 | $263,848 |
| 2023 | $9,046 | $723,305 | $464,630 | $258,675 |
| 2022 | $9,006 | $709,123 | $455,520 | $253,603 |
| 2021 | $8,680 | $695,220 | $446,589 | $248,631 |
| 2019 | $8,615 | $674,601 | $433,344 | $241,257 |
| 2018 | $8,396 | $661,375 | $424,848 | $236,527 |
| 2016 | $6,616 | $516,440 | $408,351 | $108,089 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $508,684 | $402,218 | $106,466 |
| 2014 | $6,524 | $498,721 | $394,340 | $104,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map