13621 Putnam St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,831 - $742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13621 Putnam St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $714,458, approximately $850 per square foot. 13621 Putnam St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Nersesian Rivera
Bought by
Verdie Rose Nersesian Rivera Living Trust and Rivera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdie Rose Nersesian Rivera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $140,812 | $70,406 | $70,406 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $138,052 | $69,026 | $69,026 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $135,346 | $67,673 | $67,673 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $132,694 | $66,347 | $66,347 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $130,094 | $65,047 | $65,047 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $126,238 | $63,119 | $63,119 |