$2,875 Per Month

13624 Laraway Dr Riverview, FL 33579

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
8,046 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Spa
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room
  • Active Adult
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Summerfield community in Riverview. This home features a functional open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and direct views of your private pool. Step outside to enjoy a private pool and an oversized backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Florida living year-round. The large yard offers plenty of space for outdoor activities while still maintaining privacy. Residents of Summerfield enjoy resort-style amenities, including multiple community pools, a fitness center, an indoor basketball gym, tennis courts, a volleyball court, playgrounds, a dog park, and walking trails. The community also features parks, sports fields, and recreational spaces throughout, making it ideal for an active lifestyle. Conveniently located near US-301 and I-75, with easy access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and major commuting routes. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in one of Riverview’s most established and amenity-rich communities!

Listing Agent

Areeb Khan

VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES Brokerage Phone: 813-684-0001 License #3586195 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Amir Khan

VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES Brokerage Phone: 813-684-0001 License #3053965

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Spa
  • Gunite Pool

Additional Features

  • 8,046 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/24/26
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-17-31-20-2VI-000001-00056.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Summerfield Homeowner's Association
  • Summerfield Village II Tr 5 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 35 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,046 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-04-24
  • Long Term YN: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Building Area Total: 1850
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8046
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR771072
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-684-0001
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 171.87
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.26
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-684-0001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Living Area Meters: 117.99

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Summerfield homeowner's association
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: owner has to approve
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-17-31-20-2VI-000001-00056.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $2,875 +8.5% $2 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Rent $2,650 +6.0% --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $2,500 +4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $2,399 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Price Changed $2,499 -7.4% $2 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Rent $2,699 +17.3% --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
07/23/2023 07/23/23 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8494592

Stellar MLS

APN: U-17-31-20-2VI-000001-00056.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.