13624 Phipps Rd Albion, NY 14411
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
4.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13624 Phipps Rd, Albion, NY 14411. 13624 Phipps Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Ronald L Sodoma Elementary School, Carl I Bergerson Middle School, and Charles d'Amico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $179,700 | $36,200 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $5,393 | $179,700 | $36,200 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $138,800 | $40,600 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $138,800 | $40,600 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $138,800 | $40,600 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $138,800 | $40,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $138,800 | $40,600 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map