13625 93rd Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13625 93rd Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $439,169. 13625 93rd Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $446,100 | $32,000 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $446,100 | $32,000 | $414,100 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $446,100 | $32,000 | $414,100 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2019 | $3,887 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $282,600 | $30,000 | $252,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map