9443 136th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9443 136th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $382,651. 9443 136th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $361,400 | $32,000 | $329,400 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $361,400 | $32,000 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $361,400 | $32,000 | $329,400 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $226,800 | $20,000 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map