13627 Monterey Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $768,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13627 Monterey Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $729,192, approximately $408 per square foot. 13627 Monterey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez John
Bought by
John & Anita Hernandez 2016 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Anita
Bought by
Hernandez John and Hernandez Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Eggers Linda
Bought by
Hernandez Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Anita
Bought by
Egger Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Anita Hernandez 2016 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez John | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Anita | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Egger Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez John | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $607,010 | $530,604 | $76,406 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $595,108 | $520,200 | $74,908 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $583,440 | $510,000 | $73,440 |
| 2022 | $7,653 | $572,000 | $500,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $166,150 | $40,796 | $125,354 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $164,447 | $40,378 | $124,069 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $161,224 | $39,587 | $121,637 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $158,063 | $38,811 | $119,252 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $151,926 | $37,304 | $114,622 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $149,645 | $36,744 | $112,901 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $146,715 | $36,025 | $110,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map