13628 Garber St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $619,084 - $751,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13628 Garber St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $690,521, approximately $588 per square foot. 13628 Garber St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Slaughter Kathy A and The Mary K & Norman H Matthes
Bought by
Slaughter Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Matthes Norman Harry and Matthes Mary K
Bought by
Matthes Norman H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Kathy A | -- | -- | |
| Matthes Norman H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $59,999 | $29,384 | $30,615 |
| 2024 | $866 | $58,823 | $28,808 | $30,015 |
| 2023 | $852 | $57,671 | $28,244 | $29,427 |
| 2022 | $816 | $56,541 | $27,691 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $799 | $55,434 | $27,149 | $28,285 |
| 2019 | $777 | $53,792 | $26,345 | $27,447 |
| 2018 | $710 | $52,738 | $25,829 | $26,909 |
| 2016 | $662 | $50,692 | $24,827 | $25,865 |
| 2015 | $653 | $49,932 | $24,455 | $25,477 |
| 2014 | $665 | $48,954 | $23,976 | $24,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map