Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Giesinger
eXp Realty
(480) 740-2060
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $818,000
NO HOA in CENTRAL PHOENIX LOCATION!! Step into this beautifully remodeled home where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style, comfort, and functionality. Quartz countertops and custom Shaker cabinets in the kitchen for timeless elegance. Farmhouse sink, and large gas range for the home chef. Luxurious primary bath with a large walk-in rain shower, freestanding soaking tub, and dual vanities. spacious laundry room with walk-in pantry for extra storage. Bonus room with built-in bar and refrigerator-perfect for entertaining. Large accordion doors seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. Heated pool and hot tub for year-round enjoyment! Gas tankless water heater. Roof, air conditioners, most windows, plumbing, wiring, and new gas line have been updated/replaced.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #SA660536000 Listed on: 09/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cw Englund Somerton Llc | $815,000 | Teema Title & Escrow Agency | |
| True Freedom Achievers Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| Brown Edison W | $339,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I | |
| True Freedom Achievers Llc | $147,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Edison W | $305,910 | |
| Previous Owner | True Freedom Achievers Llc | $132,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $815,000 | -1.2% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | +1.2% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Off Market | $815,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | +142.7% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Price Changed | $339,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Sold | $339,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | For Sale | $339,900 | +131.2% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $147,000 | +22.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $16,686 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $15,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $40,650 | $8,130 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $27,100 | $5,420 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $18,630 | $3,720 | $14,910 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $877 | $10,470 | $2,090 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $711 | $9,030 | $1,800 | $7,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Giesinger
eXp Realty
(480) 740-2060
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rob Conway
Charity Realty AZ Corp
(623) 238-0272
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Shimono
eXp Realty
(715) 577-7305
102 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matthew Potter
Real Broker
(480) 343-7894
2 in this area
588 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Tina Garcia
eXp Realty
(602) 451-8462
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Nicole Allen
Real Broker
(602) 696-7850
139 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6907309
APN: 118-08-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.