1363 Summerwind Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $361,170 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Summerwind Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $393,543, approximately $217 per square foot. 1363 Summerwind Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Martina
Bought by
Alvarez Martina and Alvarez Juan Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Martina
Bought by
Alvarez Martina and Alvarez Juan Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Alvarez Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Alvarez Juan Jose
Bought by
Alvarez Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Culpepper David C and Culpepper Amy Lynn
Bought by
Mccarty Benny R and Mccarty Yanely D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Blackwood Carol Lee
Bought by
Culpepper David C and Culpepper Amy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Blackwood Carol Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,463
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Martina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Martina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Martina | $153,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alvarez Martina | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $162,159 | Accommodation | |
| Mccarty Benny R | $290,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Culpepper David C | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blackwood Carol Lee | $141,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Martina | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Benny R | $296,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Culpepper David C | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwood Carol Lee | $145,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $237,012 | $83,274 | $153,738 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $227,811 | $80,042 | $147,769 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $223,345 | $78,473 | $144,872 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $218,967 | $76,935 | $142,032 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $216,722 | $76,146 | $140,576 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $212,473 | $74,653 | $137,820 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $208,307 | $73,189 | $135,118 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $204,223 | $71,754 | $132,469 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $200,219 | $70,347 | $129,872 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $197,211 | $69,290 | $127,921 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $193,348 | $67,933 | $125,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map