13631 Alice Ln Mountain, WI 54149
Estimated Value: $59,388 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13631 Alice Ln, Mountain, WI 54149 and is currently estimated at $90,129. 13631 Alice Ln is a home with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Groeschel Jerry L
Bought by
Lison Jesse J and Lison Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Booth A A
Bought by
Groeschel Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Booth Jerry D
Bought by
Groeschel Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lison Jesse J | $18,000 | Bay Title & Abstract, Inc. | |
| Groeschel Jerry L | $65,000 | Bay Title & Abstract, Inc. | |
| Groeschel Jerry L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Groeschel Jerry L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Groeschel Jerry L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groeschel Jerry L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $28,800 | $20,200 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $2 | $28,800 | $20,200 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $268 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $269 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $267 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $277 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $269 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $255 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $259 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $254 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $256 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $256 | $21,500 | $16,500 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map