13634 Regentview Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $814,017
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13634 Regentview Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $783,254, approximately $635 per square foot. 13634 Regentview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernie Pyle Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Cook Valarie Renee
Bought by
Cook Valarie Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,680
Outstanding Balance
$504,680
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Cook Valarie
Bought by
Cook Valarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Cook Raymond
Bought by
Cook Valarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Cook Valarie and Ortegon Valerie R
Bought by
Cook Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Botello Carolina J
Bought by
Cook Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Botello Carolina J
Bought by
Botello Carolina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Valarie Renee | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Cook Valarie | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Cook Valarie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cook Raymond | -- | Natc | |
| Cook Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Botello Carolina J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Valarie Renee | $504,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Valarie | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Valarie | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Raymond | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $419,994 | $289,656 | $130,338 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $411,760 | $283,977 | $127,783 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $403,687 | $278,409 | $125,278 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $395,772 | $272,950 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $388,013 | $267,599 | $120,414 |
| 2019 | $8,650 | $376,507 | $259,663 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $8,457 | $369,125 | $254,572 | $114,553 |
| 2016 | $8,276 | $354,793 | $244,688 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $349,465 | $241,013 | $108,452 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $342,620 | $236,292 | $106,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map