13635 Ludlow Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13635 Ludlow Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $338,348, approximately $213 per square foot. 13635 Ludlow Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Sharp Christopher J and Sharp Patricia R
Bought by
Nagos Timothy John and Nagos Linda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagos Timothy John | $140,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $156,169 | $100,395 | $55,774 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $150,107 | $96,498 | $53,609 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $147,164 | $94,606 | $52,558 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $144,279 | $92,751 | $51,528 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $142,800 | $91,800 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $140,000 | $90,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $168,832 | $47,269 | $121,563 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $165,523 | $46,343 | $119,180 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $162,279 | $45,435 | $116,844 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $159,842 | $44,753 | $115,089 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $156,712 | $43,877 | $112,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map